Nose Job (Rhinoplasty) in Iran

Capital of Rhinoplasty!

Cost Range

$800-$2400

Surgery Time

2-3 Hours

Recovey Time

2-3 Weeks

Dificulty

Easy

Public Ready

10 Days

Nose Job

Rhinoplasty enhances facial harmony and the proportions of your nose. It can also correct impaired breathing caused by structural defects in the nose.

Thousands of nose surgeries are being performed by Iranian cosmetic surgeons annually and this means that they have gained considerable professional experience in this surgical procedure. Some Iranian rhinoplasty surgeons are so prolific and popular that they do several nose jobs per day!

According to ISAPS survey, the top countries performing rhinoplasty are:

Brazil — 77,224 surgeries (8.1% of rhinoplasties world-wide) (Brazil population: 209.3 million)
Mexico — 50,437 procedures (5.3% of rhinoplasties world-wide) (Mexico population: 129.2 million)
Iran — 37,423 nose jobs (3.9% of rhinoplasties world-wide) (Iran population: 81.16 million)

Other names: Rhinoplasty, Nose Reshaping

Rhinoplasty corrects your nose size in relation to facial balance
Rhinoplasty also corrects breathing issues

Benefits

  • Nose size in relation to facial balance
  • Correct breathing issues
  • Reduce nose size
  • Straighten a crooked nose
  • Reduce Snoring
  • Correct sinus problems
  • Feel more confident

Nose Job Cost In Iran

Nose Job (Rhinoplasty) cost varies from person to person and from one surgeon to another. Pricing can vary based on geographical region and doctor’s expertise.

Besides, you can see the average cost of Rhinoplasty in Iran and other countries. Rhinoplasty price in Iran is % 65less than Turkey, %70 less than Brazil, %79 less than the UK, %82 less than the US and %85 less than UAE.

Definitely, Iran is the most affordable country for Rhinoplasty and other cosmetic surgery with high-experienced doctors and high-quality services.

The average cost of Rhinoplasty in different countries and Iran

Did You Know?

The world economic forum has declared Iran the cheapest travel destination in 2017. According to ISAPS survey, Iran is the third country performing rhinoplasty after Brazil and Mexico with 3.9% of rhinoplasties world-wide. Rhinoplasty cost in Iran is 87% less than UAE, 80% less than USA, 72% less than India and 45% less than Brazil. In 2016, Bloomberg ranked Iran among “top 30” most efficient healthcare systems ahead of the United States and Brazil. Tehran labelled as the “Nose Job Capital” of the world! Iran conducts more than seven times the total number of rhinoplasties in comparison to USA.